Close Message
Main Content

City Conference teams head into WIAA postseason

Milwaukee Public Schools student-athletes returned to action this fall and completed another excellent City Conference regular season campaign!

Our student-athletes have continued to show themselves as high-quality representatives of MPS both in the classroom and on the field. Now, dozens of MPS teams are headed to the WIAA postseason in their respective sports.

See the schedule below for this week's upcoming games, as well as links to the full tournament bracket in each sport.

Good luck to our student-athletes and coaches; thank you for another incredible season!


Rufus King Football

Football

WIAA Postseason Bracket

Friday, Oct. 22 (Div. 1)

  • Riverside/Golda Meir @ Franklin
  • Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen SE @ Oak Creek
  • Marquette @ Marshall/Carmen NW/Juneau/MSL (Custer Stadium) 7 p.m. TICKETS SOLD ONLINE ONLY AT THIS LINK
  • Hamilton/Audubon @ Sussex Hamilton

Friday, Oct. 22 (Div. 2)

  • King @ Nicolet
  • Reagan @ Germantown

Friday, Oct. 22 (Div. 3)

  • Madison @ Plymouth

Hamilton Soccer

Boys Soccer

WIAA Postseason Bracket

Oct. 19 (Div. 1, Sectional 4):

  • Reagan @ Oak Creek
  • Hamilton @ Muskego
  • Pulaski/Carmen SE @ Waukesha South
  • Racine Horlick @ King/Juneau (Custer Stadium) 7 p.m. TICKETS SOLD AT THE DOOR
  • Riverside @ Kenosha Tremper

Oct. 19 (Div. 2, Sectional 4):

  • South Division @ Whitnall
  • MHSA @ Greendale
  • Bradley Tech @ Pewaukee

Oct. 19 (Div. 4, Sectional 4):

  • Cedar Grove-Belgium @ Audubon (Pulaski Stadium) 7 p.m. TICKETS SOLD AT THE DOOR

Oct. 21 (Div. 4, Sectional 4):

  • Heritage Christian @ Carmen South (South Stadium) 7 p.m. TICKETS SOLD AT THE DOOR

Oct. 21 (Div. 3, Sectional 4):

  • MSL @ New Berlin West

MSL Volleyball

Volleyball

WIAA Postseason Bracket

Oct. 19 (Div. 2, Sectional 4):

  • MSL @ Grafton
  • Madison @ Kettle Moraine Lutheran
  • Audubon @ New Berlin Eisenhower
  • Carmen NW @ Plymouth

Oct. 19 (Div. 3, Sectional 4):

  • Juneau @ Kenosha Christian Life

Oct. 21 (Div. 1, Sectional 5):

  • King @ Cedarburg
  • Marshall @ Sussex Hamilton
  • Vincent @ Divine Savior Holy Angels

Oct. 21 (Div. 1, Sectional 7):

  • Hamilton @ Franklin
  • Reagan @ Greendale
  • Pulaski/Carmen South/Carmen SE @ Waukesha West
  • MHSA @ West Allis Hale
  • Riverside/Golda Meir @ Waukesha North

Washington Cross Country

Cross Country

Sectionals Meet: Oct. 22 at Lincoln Park Golf Course Race

Division 2

  • Washington

Division 1

  • King (Boys)
  • Marshall/Madison/MSL/Vincent/Obama (Boys)
  • Kings (Girls)
  • Marshall/Madison/MSL/Vincent/Obama (Girls)
© Milwaukee Public Schools 2021
To top